RRR MISS HOT STUFF 868

Date of Birth:
9/5/2008
Description:
We are so lucky to have acquired this 88.5" TTT proven producer at the 2019 Legacy Sale. This elite cow sold for $30,000 TWICE. Her JH Monika's Sun heifer measured 64.375" TTT at under 23 mos. We are using her 2019 bull calf KDK Fireball as junior herd sire - he is tracking to 90” TTT!
Nickname:
Missy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Dick Lowe
Notes:
This is the biggest Roundup daughter we know of. She has that awesome twist. She was one of the first heifers to hit 60" TTT @ 24 mos and measure 70" TTT @ 36 months. She has that fast growing genetic in her as well. Above all else, she's a milker, raising very large calves.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns